CA GOP Candidates – STATE

Whos Running in California in 2020?

Listed by District (Click link to visit their website!)

NOTE: (I) = Independent (L) = Libertarian

CALIFORNIA SENATE

District 1:
Brian Dahle (I) – District 1

District 2 through 39:
No Republicans Running

CALIFORNIA HOUSE

District 1:
Megan Dahle (i)

District 2:
Charlotte Svolos (R)

District 3:
James Gallagher (i)

District 4:
Matthew Nelson  (R)

District 5:
Frank Bigelow (i)

District 6:
Kevin Kiley (i)

District 7:
James Just (L)

District 8:
Cathy Cook (R)

District 9:
Eric Rigard (R)

District 10:
No Republicans Running

District 11:
Debra Schwab (R)

District 12:
Heath Flora (i)

District 13:
No Republicans Running

District 14:
Janell Proctor (R)

District 15:
Sara Brink (i)

District 16:
Joseph Rubay (R)

District 17:
Starchild (L)

District 18:
Stephen Slauson (R)

District 19:
John McDonnell (R)

District 20:
No Republicans Running

District 21:
Joel Campos (R)

District 22:
Mark Gilham (R)

District 23:
Jim Patterson (i)

District 24:
Peter Ohtaki (R)

District 25:
Bob Brunton (R)

District 26:
Devon Mathis (i)

District 27:
G. Burt Lancaster

District 28:
Carlos Rafael Cruz (R)

District 29:
Shomir Banerjee (R)

District 30:
Gregory Swett (R)

District 31:
Fernando Banuelos (R)

District 32:
Todd Cotta (R)

District 33:
Rick Herrick (R)
Thurston Smith (R)

District 34:
Vince Fong (i)

District 35:
Jordan Cunningham (i)

District 36:
Tom Lackey (i)

District 37:
Charles Cole (R)

District 38:
Lucie Lapointe Volotzky (R)
Suzette Martinez Valladares (R)

District 39:
Ricardo Benitez (R)

District 40:
Jennifer Tullius (R)

District 41:
Robin Hvidston (R)

District 42:
Andrew Kotyuk (R)
Chad Mayes (i)

District 43:
Mike Graves (R)

District 44:
Denise Pedrow (R)

District 45:
Jeffi Girgenti  (R)

District 46:
Adrin Nazarian (i)

District 47:
Matthew Gordon (R)

District 48:
No Republicans Running

District 49:
Burton Brink (R)

District 50:
Richard Bloom (i)

District 51:
Wendy Carrillo (i)

District 52:
Toni Holle (R)

District 53:
Miguel Santiago (i)

District 54:
Sydney Kamlager (i)

District 55:
Phillip Chen (i)

District 56:
America Figueroa (R)

District 57:
Jessica Martinez (R)

District 58:
Cristina Garcia (i)
Margaret Villa (Green)

District 59:
Reginald Jones-Sawyer (i)

District 60:
Chris Raahauge (R)

District 61:
Ali Mazarei (R)

District 62:
Robert Steele (R)

District 63:
Anthony Rendon (i)

District 64:
Mike Gipson (i)

District 65:
Cynthia Thacker (R)

District 66:
Arthur Schaper (R)

District 67:
Kelly Seyarto (R)

District 68:
Steven S. Choi (i)

District 69:
Jon Paul White (R)

District 70:
David Thomas (R)

District 71:
Randy Voepel (i)

District 72:
Janet Nguyen (R)

District 73:
Laurie Davies (R)

District 74:
Diane Dixon (R)

District 75:
Marie Waldron (i)

District 76:
Melanie Burkholder (R)

District 77:
June Yang Cutter (R)

District 78:
No Republicans Running

District 79:
John Moore (R)

District 80:
John Vogel (R)